Tomberlin Crossfire 150 - Service Manual / Repair Manual View larger

Tomberlin Crossfire 150 - Service Manual / Repair Manual

English Service Manual, to buggy Tomberlin Crossfire 150.

--------- INSTANT DOWNLOAD ---------

LANGUAGE: English.
FORMAT: PDF file
PAGES: 232
COMPATIBILITY: All Versions of Windows, Mac, iOS, BB, Android, etc..
PRINTABLE: Yes

No shipping costs, instant downloadable manual!

More details

9,95 €

More info

TOMBERLIN CROSSFIRE 150 SERVICE MANUAL

English Service Manual, to buggy Tomberlin Crossfire 150.



CONTENTS:


SERVICE MANUAL

Model Identification
Starting the Engine
Break in Procedure
Checks and Services
Engine Oil
Final Gear Oil
Spark Plug
Battery
Air Filter
Torque Chart
Valve Clearence Inspection
Valve Mechanism Inspection and Servicing
Cylinder Head Removal/Installation
Camshaft
Cam Chain
Rocker Arm and Rocker Shaft
Valve and Valve Spring
Cylinder
Piston
Crankcase and Crankshaft Removal
Crankshaft Inspection
Crankshaft and Crankcase Installation
Lubrication System
Oil System
Transmission Diagram
Transmission
CVT Mechanism
Drive Belt Pulley
Clutch
Driven Belt Pulley
Transmission Belt
Carburetor
Chain and Axle
Rear Axle Removal
Rear Sprocket Removal
Axle Bearing Removal
Swingarm
Charging System
Ignition System
Electrical Starting Mechanism
Armature Inspection
Carbon Brush Inspection
Starter Motor Installation
Starter Clutch
Reduction Gear Inspection
Engaging Mechanism
Brakes
Rear Brake Inspection
Front Brake Inspection
Brake Bleeding Fluid Change
Rear Brake Disk Removal
Front End Adjustments
Adjusting the Shocks
Wiring Diagram
Notes


PARTS MANUAL

DESCRIPTION  
Cylinder Head Subassy
Plug Spark (C7hsa Ngk)
Cylinder Head Gasket
Carburetor Insulator Gasket
Carburetor Insulator
Pipe Comp.In
Band Insulator
Head Cover Gasket
O-Ring 27×2
Tube Breather
Bolt Stud M6×18
Bolt Stud M6×50
Bolt Flange M6×25
Nut Flange M6-Zn.D
Cylinder Head Cover Comp.
Pin Dowel 10×16
Bolt Flange M6×100 Cylinder Head
Valve In
Valve Stem Seal
Valve Spring Outer Seat
Spring Valve Outer. .Inner
Retainer Valve Spring
Cotter Valve
Valve.Ex.

DESCRIPTION  
Cylinder Comp.
Gasket Cylinder .
Washer Sealing 6
Pin Dowel 10×16
Bolt Flange M6×12-Zn.D
Gasket Tension Lifter
Lifter Assy.Tensioner
Guide Comp.Cam Chain
Bolt Flange 6×20

DESCRIPTION  
Cover Rcrankcase Comp
Crankcase Cover Gasket
Oil Drain Plug
Screen Oil Filting
Spring Oil Filting Screen
Gauge Oil Level
Clamper Ac Generator Cord
Oil Seal 19.8×30×5
O-Ring 30.8×3
O-Ring 18×3
Pin Dowel 8×14
Bolt Flange M6×28
Bolt Flange M6×95
Bolt Flange M6×100
Bolt Flange M6×110
Bolt Flange M6×35
Bolt Flange M6×20
Bolt Hex M5×12-Zn.D

DESCRIPTION  
Crankcase Assy .R
Bush Engine Hanger Rubber
Gasket Crankcase
Cankcase Assy.L
Nut Flange M8
Washer  F8
Bolt Stud M8×187.5
Bolt Stud M8×195.5
Bearing Radial Ball E6002
Pin Dowel 8×14
Oil Seal 19.8×30×5
Oil Seal 27×42×7
Bearing Radial Ball E6004-2rs
Bolt Flange M6×50
Bearing Radial Ball E6301
Bolt Drain Plug M12
Washer Drainplug F12
Tube Breather
Cam Chain Tensioner Guide
Bolt Flaneg M6×12
Separator Oil

DESCRIPTION  
Pivot Cam Chain Tensioner
Oil Seal 15.2×12
Bolt Flange M6×14
Plate Kick Return Stopper
Bolt Flange M6×35
Bolt Flange M6×25
Plug Oil 6.5×5

DESCRIPTION  
Crankshaft&Conrod Assy
Nut M12×1.25
Washer 12-149hv 12-140hv
Spanner Nut
Washer
Gear Kick Drive
Washer F 12
Nut M12
Key Woodruff
Clip Piston Pin
Pin Piston
Piston
Piston Ping Set

DESCRIPTION  
Nut Tappet Adjusting
Screw Tappet Adjusting
Arm Valve Rocker
Shaft Ex Rocker Arm
Chain Cam Shaft
Cam Shaft Comp 16t
Shaft Comp In Rock Arm
Plate Comp Stopper
Pin Dowel10×16
Holder Camshaft

DESCRIPTION  
Cover L
Gasket L Cover
Screw Tapping St4.2×8-F-H
Plate L Cover
Bolt Flange M6×40
Special Bolt
Bolt Flange M6×65
Brand Cover
Bolt Flange M6×12

DESCRIPTION  
Fan Cover Comp
Starter Cable Clamper
Carburetor Cooling Duct
Lower Shroud
Lower Shroud Seal
Upper Shroud Comp
High Tension Cord Clip
Upper Shroud Seal
Screw St 4.8×16-F
Bolt M6×25

DESCRIPTION  
Chain Oil Pump
Nut Flange M6
Sprocket Oil Pump Oriven
Bolt M6×25
Oil Pump Sub Assy

DESCRIPTION  
Outer Clutch Assy.
Belt Drive
Pulley Assy Driven

DESCRIPTION  
Cover Transmission
Gasket Transmission Cover
Bearing Radial Ball E6203
Bearing Radial Ball E6202
Bearing Radial Ball E6204
Bolt Special M8×12
Wiasher F8
Oil Seal 20×32×6
Gear Final
Circlip External 20
Shaft Comp. Counter
Nut Compressor Flange M12
Washer F12
Shaft Drive

DESCRIPTION  
Stator Comp
Flywheel Comp
Cooling Fan Comp
Flange Bolt M6×18

DESCRIPTION  
Flange Starting Clutch
Outer Comp. Starting Clutch Assy.
Bearing Needle 28×32×17
Gear Comp.Starting Clutch
Shaft Starter Reduction Gear
Gear Starter Reduction
Bolt Flange M6×16
Motor Assy.Starter

DESCRIPTION  
Pulley Assy Movable Drive .

DESCRIPTION  
Reverse Gear Part Of Case Body
Ring Gear Of Reverse Gear
Dowel Pin
Paper Washer
Planet Gear Seat
Planet Gear
Planet Gear Shaft
Output Shaft
Thrust Bearing
Needle Bearing
Ring Gear Of Positive And Negative Rotation
Choke Plug
Bearing
Shell Of Reverse Gear
M10 Coupling Screw
Oil Seal
Sprocket Wheel,Double Row
Circlip
Bush Absorber
Screw Countersunk Head
Shifting Yoke
Hollow Dowel Pin
M8 Setscrew
O-Ring
M8 Lick Nut
M6 Coupling Screw
Split Circlip
Dragline Disc
Adjusting Holder Of Dragling
Gear Shaft Of Gear Shift
M6 Lock Screw
M6 Setscrew
Compression Spring Of Shifting Yoke

DESCRIPTION  
Carburetor Assembly

DESCRIPTION  
Cable Comp. Parking Brake
Cable Comp. Reverse
Engine Stop Button
Ignition Start Switch
Rear Cargo Rack
Brake Light
Main Frame
Front Brushguard
Nut Locking Flange M8
Headlight Set
Headlight Bulb
Bolt M8 X55
Headlight Clip
Spring Washerf8
R-Washer
Nut Locking Flange M8

DESCRIPTION  
Back Support Arm
Bolt M10x1.25x25
Nut M10
Padding Frame Long
Bolt M8x60
Padding Frame

DESCRIPTION  
Nut M8
Frame Cross Member T-Bar
Washer Spherical M8-32
Bolt M8 X 55
Padding Frame Long
Guard Vertical Rail
Frame End Cap Seat, Large
Frame Cross Member Upper
Guard Side Rail Lh
Guard Side Rail Lh
Spring Washer
Bolt M8 X 60

DESCRIPTION  
Nut Flange M12x1.25
Engine Mount Spacer Link
Jam Nut M12
Rr. Engine Bracket
Flange Bolt M10x1.25x70
Locknut M10x1.25
Rear Disc Cover
Flange Bolt M6x16
Locking Nylon Nut, M6
Bolt M6x20
Locking Washer

DESCRIPTION  
Washer F6
Muffler
Bolt M12x1.25x60
Rubber Bush, Rr. Swingarm
Nut M12
Guard, Chain
Bolt, Hhfs M8x60
Nut Flange M8
Battery
Battery Cover
Strap Bolt M8x1.25x170
Air Cleaner Clamp
Air Cleaner Assy.
Nut M10
Bolt M10x1.25x45
Muffler Joint Nut M6
Gasket Exhaust Pipe
Battery Band
Battery Lower
Rear Shock
Locking Washer F10
Washer F6
Locking Washer
Nut M10
Washer F10

DESCRIPTION  
Head Rest
Seat (Passenger)
Seat (Driver)
Seat Bolt
Nut
Bolt M8x60
Spring Washer
Washer Nut F8
Bolt M12x30
Washer F12
Nut M12
Safety Belt
Bolt M10x20
Washer
Nut M10
Spring Washerf12

DESCRIPTION  
Fuel Tank Cap Comp.
Fuel Tank Comp.
Bolt Washer M8x45
Tank Comp. Collr
Nut
Rubber Mount
Flat Washer F8
Fuel Auto Cock Assy.
Fuel Tube Clip
Fuel #1 Tube Comp.
Fuel Tube Clip
Gas Filter
Fuel #2 Tube Comp.
Vacuum Tube Comp.

DESCRIPTION  
Brake Pedal
Pedal Bush
Washer F8
Bolt M8x16
Washer F12
Cotter Pin 2x20
Axis Pin
U-Joint

DESCRIPTION  
Hex Nut M6
Locking Nylon Nut M8
Rear Brake Tension Rod
Rear Brake Return Spring
Brake Arm
Cotter Pin 2.5x35
Gas Padel
Throttle Cable
Throttle Return Spring
U-Joiner #2
Pedal Cover
Bush 8
Front Brake Caliper.L
Oil Pipe#1
Front Brake Caliper.R
Oil Pipe#2
Oil Pipe#3
Caliper Assy. Rr
Master Cylinder
Spindle Pin
Locking Nylon Nut M8
Reverse Lever Cover

DESCRIPTION  
Cover. Steering
Bolt Hhcs M6x12
Washer Lock M6
Steering Wheel
Steering Shaft
Bolt M8x25
Top Bracket
Nut
Bottom Bracket
Bush. Steering Shaft
Circlip 20
Bolt Hhcs M8x25
Locking Washer F8
Steering Knuckle
Steering Ball Joint
Nut M10
Ball Joint Dust Cover. L.
Tie Rod
Rod End Assy.
Cotter Pin F2x15
Round Nut M16x1.5
Nut M8
Steering Gear Assy.
Bolt M8x60
Washer F8

DESCRIPTION  
Cap, Hub
Pin Special3x40
Nut Flange M16x1.5
Washer 16
Dust Cover
Nut Flange M8

DESCRIPTION  
Rr. Tire. L
Wheel Hub With Studs
Wheel Hub Studs
Bolt M8x60
Dust Seal
Bearing
Bearing Base
Nut M8
Bolt Hhfs M8 X 25
Sprocket, Driven
Axle
Brake Disk
Rim, Rr.
Tire, Rr.
Rr. Tire. R
Washer F8

DESCRIPTION  
Cap, Hub
Pin Split 2.5x35
Nut Castle M14
Washer
Bushing Brass
Bearing Seal
Bearing
Nut M10
Fr. Wheel Assy. L
Wheel Hub
Wheel Hub Studs
Brake Disk
Bolt M6x12
Bearing
Bearing Seal
Bushing Brass
Spindle Front Lh
Spindle Front Rh
A-Arm Upper
Nut Flange M12

DESCRIPTION  
Heim Joint
Bolt Hhfs M12x42
Bolt M8x1.25
Ball Joint Assembly
Locking Washer
Rim. Fr
Tire. Fr
Cotter Pin
Shock Front
Nut M10
Bolt M10x1.25x45
Fr. Wheel Assy. R
A-Arm Down
A-Arm Down

DESCRIPTION  
C.D.I. Unit Comp.
C.D.I. Unit Belt
Starting Relay
Bolt M4x10
Nut
Resistor Comp.
Regulater Rectifier Comp.
Bolt
Washer
Locking Washer
Nut
Not Available
Electric Assy. Cover
Not Available
Wiring Harness

DESCRIPTION  
Collision Warning Label
Gas Tank Label
Long Hair Warning Label
Seat Belt Warning Label
Key Switch Graphic
Chain Guard Warning Label
Operational Warning Label
Customer Support Label
Park Brake Warning Decal

DESCRIPTION  
No Riding Warning Label
Warning Label
Gas Tank Danger Label
Engineered In Usa, Made In China Label
Crossfire 150r Brushguard Decal
Rack And Pinion Steering Decal
Active X Suspension Decal
Hydraulic Disc Brakes Decal
Automatic Cvt Transmission Decal
Caution Decal
Brushguard Danger Label
Crossfire 150r Gas Tank Decal
Powered By Howhit Decal


OWNER’S MANUAL

Warnings
Warning Decals
Safety Operation Guidelines
Unpacking Parts
Parts List


Brush Guard Padding
Filling The Battery
Charging The Battery
Assembly
Installing The Battery
Replacement Batteries
Before Each Ride
Driving
Maintenance
Important Information
Trouble Shooting
Wiring Diagram
California Emissions
Kart Specifications
Notes


150CC. GY6 ENGINE SERVICE MANUAL

Chassis Nuts And Bolts
Engine
Lubrication System
Fuel Supply System
Transmission Components
Electrical Starting System
Belt Drive Cvt Mechanism
Clutch
Rear Transmission System
Electrical System
Ignition System


150CC. GY6 ENGINE PARTS

Cover Comp Cylinder Head
Gasket Head Cover
Connection,Tube Breather
Plate ,Ward
Cross Round Screwsm4×8
Blot Flangem6×25
Cylinder
Pin Dowel 10×14
Piston
Pin Piston
Circlip
Ring?
Ring?
Wiper Ring
Oil Ring
Chain Adjuster
Gasket Cam  Chain Adjuster
Blot Flange
"0"Ring 9.5×1.5,Chain Adjuster
Cross Recessed Round Screwsm4×8
Blot Flange
Blot Flange
Steel Washer6.5×12.5×1.0
Cylinder Head
Pipe Comp In,Carburetor
Clip Tube
Guide Cam Chain
Shaft Comp Cam
Arm Rocker,Holder Cam
Spr Valve Outer
Spr Valve Inner
Valve Inlet
Valve Exhaust
Retainer Valve Spr
Seal Valve Stem
Cotter Valve
Washer Valve Inner
Pin Dowel 10×14
Bakelite Pad
Washer,Bakelite Pad
Plug Spark
Bolt Flange With Casher M8
Washer8.2×18.0×2.0
Washer,Cylinder Head
Bolt Stud 8*40
Bolt Stud 8*40
Nut M6
Crank Case Assy L
Crank Case Assy R
Exceed Clutch
Drive Shaft
Chain Cam
Chain Oil Pump Driven
Gear,Double-Tooth
Gear,Double-Tooth
Bearing 6204
Bearing 6203
Bearing 6202
Washer,Cylinder
Oil Seal20×32×6
Bush(Big)
Iron Bush20×10.5×19
Chain Adjuster Bolt, Hex In M6×21.5
“O”Ring 15.2×1.5
Oil Pump
Bolt,Oil Pump Plate M6×30
Sprocket Wheel,Oil Pump
Blot Flange With Washer
Plate,Oil Pump
Nut M21×6
Washer,22.2×31.0×2.2
Blot Flange M6×12(Crank Case L)Bolt Special Flangem14×10
Pin Dowel 8×14
Blot Flange M6×50
Chain Adjuster
Bolt Stud 8*40
Bolt Stud 8*40
Cover R
Rotor,A.C.G Fltwheel
Stator Comp,A.C.G Fltwheel
Guage Oil  Level
Cover,Oil Filter
Spring,Oil Filter
“O”Ring 29.5×3
Oil Filter
Blot Flangem8×28
Blot Flangem5×12
Pin Dowel 8×14
Oil Seal 19.8×30×5
Steel Bush 13.5×24.0×2.0
Blot Flange  With Washer M12
Clamper
Blot Flangem6×110
Blot Flangem6×100
Blot Flangem6×95
Blot Flangem6×35
Blot Flangem6×28
Crankcase
Cover Comp Mission
Gear, Output Assy
Middle Gear,?
Middle Gear,Primary
Gear Shifting
Fork Assy
Bearing6004
Bearing6301
Bearing6202
Blot Flange With Washer M8
Connection,Tube Breather
Washer5.5×8.5×1.0
Stud Bolt Special Flangem5×12
Gasket Crankcase
Washer,Cover L
Oil Seal30×42×7
Iron Bush 22×10.5×19
Pin Dowel 8×14
Gasket Mission Cover
Blot Flange M6×70
Blot Flange M6×65
Blot Flange M6×50
Big Cover L
Cover,Big Cover L
Plate Sub Assy Drive
Drive Sprocket Assy.
Drive Sprocket,Cvt Cooling
Three Jaw Chuck
Ball Bearing
Gear,Plate Sub Assy Drive
Starter Gear Assy
Belt 743×20×32
Fan Impeller
Blot Flange M6×18
Motor
Plate,Starter Shift
Blot Flange M6×14
Blot Flange M6×16
Blot Flange M6×100
Pin Dowel 8×14
Blot Flange With Washerm12
Washer13.0×24×2.0
Blot Flange M6×40
Cover,A
Cover,B
Cover,Fan
Pipe, Air
Flooding Clip, Pipe
Self Tapping Screwm5×16
Blot Flange M6×20