PGO BugRider 250 Buggy - Service Manual - Owners Manual - Parts Catalogue View larger

PGO BugRider 250 Buggy - Service Manual - Owners Manual - Parts Catalogue

English Service Manual, Owners Manual and Spare Parts Catalogue to Buggy PGO BugRider 250.

--------- INSTANT DOWNLOAD ---------

LANGUAGE: English.
FORMAT: PDF file
PAGES: 238
COMPATIBILITY: All Versions of Windows, Mac, iOS, BB, Android, etc..
PRINTABLE: Yes

No shipping costs, instant downloadable manual!

More details

9,95 €

More info

BUGGY PGO BUGRIDER 250 SERVICE MANUAL

- English Service Manual, Owners Manual and Spare Parts Catalogue to Buggy PGO BugRider 250.



CONTENTS:


OWNERS MANUAL

1. Foreword
2. A Few Words About Safety
3. Important Safety Information
4. Safety Labels
5. Are You Ready To Drive?
6. Is Your Vehicle Ready To Drive?
7. Safe Driving Precautions
8. P.D.I.
9. Specifications
10. Operation
11. Service Instructions
12. Repair
13. Periodical Check And Service
14. Wiring Diagram



SERVICE MANUAL

INSPECTION/ADJUSTMENT
Service Information
Maintenance Schedule
Fuel Line/Fuel Filter
Throttle Operation
Engine Oil
Air Cleaner
Spark Plug
Valve Clearance
Carburetor Idle Speed
Cylinder Compression
Final Reduction Gear Oil
Drive Belt
Headlight Aim
Clutch Shoe Wear
Cooling System
Brake System
Nuts/Bolts/Fasteners
Wheels/Tires
Steering Handlebar
Suspension

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
Lubrication System Diagram
Service Information
Troubleshooting
Engine Oil/Oil Filter
Oil Pump Removal
Oil Pump Disassembly
Oil Pump Inspection
Oil Pump Assembly
Oil Pump Installation

CYLINDER HEAD/VALVES
Schematic Drawing
Service Information
Troubleshooting
Cylinder Head Cover Removal
Camshaft Removal
Cylinder Head Removal
Cylinder Head Disassembly
Cylinder Head Assembly
Cylinder Head Installation
Camshaft Installation
Cylinder Head Cover Installation

CYLINDER/PISTON
Schematic Drawing
Service Information
Troubleshooting
Cylinder Removal
Piston Removal
Piston Installation
Cylinder Installation

DRIVE AND DRIVEN PULLEYS / KICK STARTER
Schematic Drawing
Service Information
Troubleshooting
Left Crankcase Cover
Drive Pulley
Clutch/Driven Pulley

FINAL REDUCTION
Schematic Drawing
Service Information
Troubleshooting
Final Reduction Disassembly
Final Reduction Inspection
Final Reduction Assembly

CARBURETOR
Diaphragm And Piston Operation
Slow System
Coasting Enrichment System
Main System
Auto-Enrichener (Auto-Choke) System
Float System
Accelerator Pump System
Inspection

A.C. GENERATOR/STARTER CLUTCH
Schematic Drawing
Service Information
Troubleshooting
Right Crankcase Cover Removal
Stator Removal
Flywheel Removal
Starter Clutch
Flywheel Installation
Stator Installation
Right Crankcase Cover Installation

CRANKCASE/CRANKSHAFT
Schematic Drawing
Service Information
Troubleshooting
Crankcase Separation
Crankshaft Inspection
Crankcase Assembly

COOLING SYSTEM
Schematic Drawing
Service Information
Troubleshooting
Cooling System Testing
Radiator
Water Pump
Thermostat




PARTS MANUAL

Crankcase Assy. ,Right
Bush, Quakeproof
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Oil Plug
Lock Pin
Gasket For Crank Case
Lock Pin
Bush, Quakeproof
Crankcase Left
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M12*15l)
Plain Washer
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M8*12l)
Washer (8*1.6t)
Deep Groove Ball Bearing
Ball Bearing
Ball Bearing
Oil Seal, Tc Type
Oil Seal, Tc Type
Second Air Reed Valve Comp
Gasket Second Air Cover
Cover,Second Air
Gasket,Tube
Tube Comp
Hexagon Flange Bolt(M6*35l)
Hexangon Flange Bolt(M6*1.0p*12l)
Stud Bolt
Stud Bolt
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M6*27l)
Crankcase Assy.Rh/Lh.
Oil Pump ,Idle Gear Comp Shaft
Cylinder Head
Valve, Exhaust
Valve, Intake
Gasket, Cylinder Head
Lock Pin(10*14)
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M6*100l)
Stud Bolt
Stud Bolt
Gasket, Carb. Insulator
Insulator Comp,Carb
O Ring
Intake Manifold Assy.
Hose Clamp
Hexagon Flange Nut (M6*10p)
Spark Plug
Washer
Valve Spring
Retainer, Valve Spring
Cotter Valve
Camshaft Comp
Shaft, Ex Rocker Arm
Value Rocker Arm Assy.
Shaft, In Rocker Arm
Lock Pin(10*14)
Camshaft Holder
Washer (8.4d*17d*1.6t)
Hexagon Flange Nut (M8)
Cyl.Head Cover Comp.
Gasket, Cylinder Head Cover
Tube Cyl.,Head Cover
Cr Truss Hd Tapping Screw(M4*8l)
Partition Plate
Cylinder Head Cover
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M6*27l)
Tube Cyl.Asy.,Head Cover
Seal, Valve
Wire Clip
Crankshaft Comp
Woodruff Key
Lock Pin
Deep Groove Ball Bear One Seal
Deep Groove Ball Bear One Seal
Connecting Rod
Sprocket, Valve Time
Oil Pump , Driving Gear
Piston
Clip, Piston Pin
Piston Pin
Piston Ring (1)
Piston Ring (2)
Oil Scraper Ring Comp
Cylinder
Gasket , Chain Adjuster
Chain Adjuster Assy
Bolt
O Ring
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M6*16l)
Gasket, Cylinder
Lock Pin(10*14)
Chain, Camshaft
Tensioner, Timing Chain
Guide Comp, Timing Chain
Screw Assy, Timing Chain Tensioner
O Ring
Hexagon Flange Bolt(M6*1.0p*12l)
Washer
Collar
Carburetor Assy (Setting 160)
Vacuum Piston Comp
Jet Needle Comp
Top Set
Screw,Pan
Needle Jet
Needle Jet Holder
Main Jet
Slow Jet
Float Valve Set
Float Comp
Float Chamber Set
O Ring
Float Chamber
Tube Set
Holder Cap
Auto Bystarter Set
Screw Washer
Set Plate
Belt Pulley Comp,Driven Face
Nut
Spring,Clutch
Pressure Plate,Clutch
Retaining Ring E Type
Spg,Driven Face
Sealed Socket
0-Ring
Oil Seal G Type
Bush
Pin,Gride
Body Comp,Driven Face
Deep Groove Ball Bear One Seal
Retaining Ring C Type
Doby Comp,Driven Face
Needle Bearing
Outer Body Comp,Clutch
Hexagon Flange Nut
Plain Washer
V Belt
Face Movable Drive
Plain Washer
Hexagon Flange Nut
Weight Roller Comp.
Side Piece
Ramp Plate
Boss,Movable Drive Face
Drive Face
Driven Pulley Assy.
A.C.G Comp.
Flywheel Comp
Stator Comp
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M6*27l)
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M5*12l)
Spring Lock Washer
Washer
Hexagon Flange Nut
Fan
Hexangon Flange Bolt
Fan Cover
Cr Truss Hd Tapping Screw
Rubber Plug
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M6*20l)
Cooling Hood (1)
Cooling Hood (1)
Cooling Hood (2)
Rubber Plug
Cr Round Hd Tapping Screw (M3*8l)
Seal,Cooling Hood
Oil Notice Label (English)
Plastic Locker
Cr Pan Hd Tapping Screw
Plain Washer
Air Pipe
One Way Clutch
Needle Bearing
Socket Bolt
Lock Nut (L)


Washer (22*31*2.5)
Oil Pump Gear
Hexangon Flange Bolt
Oil Pump Comp.
Hexangon Flange Bolt
Plane Waher
Oil Pump ,Idle Gear Comp
Oil Pump ,Idle Gear Comp Shaft
Shaft, Start Reduction Gear
Gear, Starter Reduction
Motor Assy Starter
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M6*20l)
Transmission Cover
Transmission Cover Gasket
Lock Pin
Ball Bearing
Ball Bearing
Ball Bearing.Double Sealed
Drive Shaft
Idle Gear Comp.
Axle Drive
Final Gear
Retaining Ring C Type
Oil Seal Tc Type
Retaining Ring C Type
Pivot Rear Bk.Shde
O Ring
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Hexagon Flange Nut
Oil Bolt
O-Ring
Engine Reinforced Plate
Engine Reinforced Bracket
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Spacer Comp.
Rubber Bush
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Hexagon Flange Nut
Bush
Air Cleaner Assy.
Ac Case
Ac Cover
Intake Pipe
Batten Clip
Case Parking
Air Filter
Partition
Joint Tube
Tube, Two Way
Clip
Clip
Tube,Two Way
Clip
Clip
C-R Truss Hd.Tapping Screw
Bush
Tranfer Pipe
Cr Truss Hd Tapping Screw(M5*16l)
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M6*30l)
Washer(6.4d*13d*1t)
Bracket, Air Cleaner
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M8*20l)
Oil Cooler Assy
Radiator, Lower
Radiator, Upper
Oil Plug
Oil Seal
Lock Pin
Hexagon Socket Hd. Cap S
Oil Filter Joint
Oil Filter
Oil Cooler Pipe(1,Rh)
Oil Cooler Pipe (2,Lh)
Joint Bolt,Oil Hose
Washer
Aiac System
Aiac Assy.
Vacuum Pipe (A)
Vacuum Pipe (B)
Vacuum Pipe (C)
Tube (A)
Tube (B)
Three Way, Pipe
Hose Clamp
Sponge
Reverse Ass'y
Reverse Ass'y, 20 T Sprocket
Gear Case.R
Stud Bolt
Oil Seal
Gear Shifting Yoke
Spring.Gear Shifting Yoke
C Clip
Lock Gear
Bearing 6203
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Counter Gear Shaft Comp
Bearing Collar
Needle Bearing (Rna4903)
Drive Gear
Inner Gear Assy.
Needle Bearing
Inner Gear
Drive Sprocket, 22 T
Drive Sprocket, 20 T
Keeper
Hexagon Bolt
Spacer
Cover.Gear Shiting Yoke
Collar
U Nut
Chain Protector, Rr
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Bracket, Reverse Gear Box
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Rear Section, Muffler
Heat Protector
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Castle Nut
Gasket, Muffler
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Frt Section, Muffler
Coupler, Muffler
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Seal, Muffler
Engine Hanger Assy.
Rubber,Damper
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Hexagon Flange Nut
Hexagon Flange Boltbolt-Washer M8*1.25*55
R-Washer
Nut.Flange Lock M8
Fender. Frt
Brackey. Front Fender. Rh
Brackey.Front Fender. Lh
Bolt
Nylon Lock Nut M6
Bolt-Washer M6*16
Headlight Unit
Rubber Mount.Headlamp
Bulb, Headlamp
Bugrider 200
Position Lamp
Bolt-Washer M8*50
Foot Plate. Rubber
Bolt.Banjo
Hose Assy.Lbrake 34"
Hose Assy.R Brake 43"
Hose Assy.Rr Brake 75"
Hose Assy.Rr Brake 75"
Cable Comp.Throtle
Cable Comp.Throtle
Cable Comp. Reverse
Cable Comp. Parking Brake
Pgo Plate
Bolt-Washerm6*16
Nylon Lock Nut. (M6)
Front Plank
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M8*12l)
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M8*20l)
Hexagon Flange Nut (M8)
Hexagon Flange Bolt (M6*12l)
Horn.L
Hexagon Flange Nut (M6)
Hexagon Nut
Washer
Tirn Signal Lamp Assy(Fl)
Tirn Signal Lamp Assy(Fr)
Bulb, Turn Signal Lamp
Side Reflector, Front
Hexagon Flange Nut (M5)
Domed Cap Nut
Rh Back Mirror
Lh Back Mirror
Rear Mirror Comp.
Cover. Robe-Rail, Long
Cover, Middle Rail
Cover, Short Rail
Tube Seat
Tube Seat
Mirror Assy.
Spring.Rear Mirror
Mount.Rear Mirror
Bolt.
Bolt.
Waher
Cover. Steering Bolt
Hexagon Flange Bolt
Brackey. Spindle
Steering Wheel
Steering Shaft
Bush. Steering Shaft
Special Washer.
Circlip
Bolt M8*25
Washer. Lock
Steering Knuckle
Steering Gear
Bolt-Washer M8*1.25*25
Round Nut M16*1.5
Steering Ball Joint
Nut
Dust Cover. L Ball Joint
Tie Rod
Rod End
Washer. Flat
Washer. Lock
Nut. Castle M10
Pin.Cotter 2*15
Dustfroof Cover
Bracket. Steering Gear
Bracket. Steering Gear
Bracket. Steering Gear
Bracket. Steering Gear
Bracket. Steering Gear
Nut.Flange Lock M8
Bolt
Spring
Bolt-Washer M8*1.25*40
Nut M8
Throttle Pedal Comp.
Screw. Pan M5*15
Washer. Flat
Nylon Lock Nut M5
Brake Pedal Comp.
Pin. 6*24
Pin. Spindle
Pin.Cotter 2*12
Switch Assy. Brake Lamp
Screw. Pan M3*6
Bush. Pedal
Spring. Brake Pedal Return.R
Bolt.Brake Pedal
Master Cylinder
Bolt-Washer M8*1.25*27
"Go" Pedal Pad
"Stop" Pedal Pad
Steering Lock
Master Cylinder Bracket
Dust Cover. R Ball Joint
Inner Double Box-End Bolt W Head
Support. Strut And Spindle, Rh
Bolt-Washer M8*1.25*105
Collar.Upper Suspension Arm
Bush.Upper Suspension Arm
Upper Suspension Arm
Nut.Flange Lock M8
Slotting Lock Nut M12
Dust Seal.Ball Head
Spacer.Ball Head
Support. Strut And Spindle, Lh
Bolt Strap M8*14
Collar.Lower Suspension Arm
Bolt Strap M6*12
Pad Set, Frt.Brake Caliper
Front Brake Caliper, Lh
Disc, Frt. Brake
Dust Seal 47*25-7
Bearing 6204
Bolt. Tire M10*1.25*31
Hub.Fr.Wheel
Bearing 6203
Nut.Flange Lock M10
Tire, Frt (On Road)
Tire, Frt (Off Road )
Rim, Frt (Silver)
Nut, Flange Lock M10
Nut. Castle M14
Pin.Cotter 3*30
Wheel Rubber
Bolt-Washer M10*1.25*40
Front Brake Caliper, Rh
Cushion Assy., Frt
Bolt-Washer M10*1.25*80
Dust Cap.Lower Suspension Arm
Bush.Lower Suspension Arm
O-Ring 21.2*2.65
Lower Suspension Arm Assy
Valve, Tire
Washer. Flat
Washer. Flat
Dust Seal 47*25-7
Cotter Pin
Oil Filler Valve
Bulb, Back Lamp
Back Lamp Assy
Hexagon Flange Nut

Rear Cargo Rack (Red)
Rear Cargo Rack (Green)
Rear Cargo Rack (Blue)
Reflector
Tank Comp. Fuel (Red)
Tank Comp. Fuel (Green)
Tank Comp. Fuel (Blue)
Cap Comp., Fuel Filler
Bolt-Washer M8*1.25*25
Collar.Tank Comp.
Rubber Mount
Nut.Flange Lock M8

Board Clamp
Gasoline Hose
Fuel Autocock Ass'y.
Filter
Gasoline Hose
Hose Clamp
Hose Clamp
Bolt. Special
Washer.Belt
Nut. Belt
Belt, Safety
Rubber Hose
Head-Rest
Seat Comp., Lh
Seat Comp., Lh
Seat Comp.,Rh
Seat Comp.,Rh
Rail Set.Seat
Tirn Signal Lamp Assy(Rl)
Plain Washer
Hexagon Nut
Plain Washer
Hexagon Nut
Tirn Signal Lamp Assy(Rr)
Cover.Tube
Tube Seat
R-Washer
Bolt-Washer M12*1.25*55
Supporter.Rear Cargo Rack (Red)
Supporter.Rear Cargo Rack (Green)
Supporter.Rear Cargo Rack (Blue)
Bolt-Washer M8*1.25*20
Nut.Flange Lock M8
Bolt Strap M8*1.25*40
Nut.Flange Lock M8
Tool Box
Hexagon Bolt
Hexagon Flange Nut
Tool Kit
Bolt. Special
Tail Light
Bulb.Licence Light
Tapping Screw
Joint, Lower Arm
Hexagon Nut
Regulate Bolt
Hexagon Nut
Con'rod
Hexagon Scoket Screw
Spacer.Con'rod
Bush.Con'rod
Rear Swing Arm Ass'y., Upper
Bolt-Washer M12*1.25*60
Nut.Flange Lock M12
Screw. Pan M6*55
Cover.Electaic Ass'y
Cover.Reverse Lever
Nylon Lock Nut M8
Bolt-Washer M8*1.25*20
Rod Adjusting.Cable
Spring.Lever
Bracket.Lever
Nut.Flange Lock M8
Bolt M8x30
Lever.Reverse,Parking Brake
Spring.Cable
Spacer.Lever
Bolt-Washer M8*1.25*40
Plain Washer
Screw. Pan M5*12
Cover.Lever.Green/Green
Cover.Lever.Green/Black
Paring Brake/Reverse Lever Ass'y
Bush.Swing Arm
Collar.Swing Arm
Hex Flange Nut
Hex Socket Bolt
Bolt-Washer M8*1.25*22
Disc.Rr.Brake
Nut.Flange Lock M8
Rear Axle
Driving Chain 54 Links
Rear Sprocket
Bolt-Washer M8*1.25*27
Bearing Base
Bolt-Washer M8*1.25*40
Dust Seal
Bolt. Tire M10*1.25*31
Hub.Rear Axle
Tire, Rr (On Road)
Tire, Rr (Off Road)
Rim, Rr (Silver)
Washer
Nut.Flange Lock M10
Spacer.Rr.Wheel
Holder.Rr.Cover
Nut.Castle
Pin.Cotter 4*30
Wheel Rubber
Master Link, Chain
Washer
Bearing Nut
Valve, Tire
Fixed Plate, Speedometer
Cr Round Hd Tapping M5*14l
Fixed Plate 2, Sensor
Speedometer Assy.
C-R Machine Truss Hd, Tapping Screw
Fixed Plate, Sensor
Rubber Spacer
Washer
Spring Washer
Nut
Magnet. Sensor
Sensor
Housing Rr.Axle Brg Assy.,Lh
Housing Rr.Axle Brg Assy.,Rh
Washer
Fuse 15a
Case, Fuse
Signal Flasher
Safety Switch,Reverse Gear
Spring
Reverse Safety Unit
Signal Switch
Cap, Safety Sensor
U Type Spring Nut
Cr Truss Hd Tapping Screw
Shifting Gear Box Warning Label
Brand Mark Label